Delegates / Experts

Get to know your Delegates / Experts to Horizon Europe Committee

Strategic configuration

Ana Neves
MCTES – PERIN

Representative

Mafalda Dourado
ANI

Alternate

Anabela Carvalho
ANI

Alternate

Rui Munhá
FCT

Alternate

José Manuel Mendonça
CNCTI

Senior Expert

Horizon Europe

Pillar I – Excellent Science

Rui Munhá
FCT

European Research Council Representative

David Marçal
FCT

European Research Council Alternate and Marie Skłodowska-Curie Actions Representative

Marta Abrantes
FCT

Research Infrastructures Representative

Daniel Carapau
FCT

Research Infrastructures Alternate

Pillar II – Global Challenges and European Industrial Competitiveness

Patrícia Calado
AICIB

Health Representative

Isabel Carvalho-Oliveira
AICIB

Health Alternate

Afonso Duarte
AICIB

Health Alternate

Mafalda Dourado
ANI

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Representative

Natália Dias
ANI

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Expert

José Amaral Lopes
FCT

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Expert

Margarida Oliveira
ANI

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Expert

Susana Ferreira
Ciência Viva

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Expert

Ana Sutcliffe
ANI

Civil Security for Society Representative

Polina Pereira
ANI

Civil Security for Society Expert

Cristiana Leandro
ANI

Civil Security for Society Expert

Margarida Oliveira
ANI

Civil Security for Society Expert

Sofia Azevedo
ANI

Civil Security for Society Coordinator Expert and Digital Representative

João Ribau
ANI

Digital Expert

Cristiana Leandro
ANI

Digital Expert

Sandra Fernandes
FCT-FCCN

Digital Expert

João Nuno Ferreira
FCT-FCCN

Digital Representative

Daniel Ferreira
FCT

Digital Expert

Hugo Costa
Portugal Space

Space Representative

Marta Gonçalves
Portugal Space

Space Expert

Joan Alabart
Portugal Space

Space Expert

Anabela Carvalho
ANI

Climate Representative

Cristiana Leandro
ANI

Climate Alternate

Francisca Eiriz
ANI

Climate Expert

Luís Maia
ANI

Energy Expert

Maria João Fernandes
ANI

Food, Agriculture Representative

Ana Sutcliffe
ANI

Bioeconomy Expert

Margarida Santos
ANI

Food, Bioeconomy, Agriculture Expert

Anabela Carvalho
ANI

Natural Resources, Environment Alternate

Cristina Gouveia
ANI

Natural Resources, Environment Expert

Pillar III — Innovative Europe

Mafalda Dourado
ANI

European Innovation Council Representative

Cristina Gouveia
ANI

European Innovation Council Expert

João Ribau
ANI

European Innovation Council Expert

Alexandre Marques
ANI

European Innovation Council Alternate

Sofia Bravo
ANI

European Innovation Council and European Innovation ecosystems Expert

Bibiana Dantas
ANI

European Innovation Ecosystems Expert

Rita Silva
ANI

European Innovation Ecosystems Expert

Pillar IV — Widening Participation and Strengthening the ERA

Rui Munhá
FCT

Widening Participation and Strengthening the ERA Representative

David Marçal
FCT

Widening Participation and Strengthening the ERA Alternate

Get to know your delegates/Experts to EURATOM Committee

EURATOM

Rita Cavaleiro
FCT

Fission/Fusion Representative

Luísa Igreja
FCT

Fission/Fusion Alternate

Pedro Vaz
CTN – IST

Fission Expert

Luís Alves
IST

Fusion Expert