Delegates / Experts

Get to know your Delegates / Experts to Horizon Europe Committee

Strategic configuration

Ana Neves (MCTES – PERIN)

Representative

Mafalda Dourado (ANI)

Alternate

Anabela Carvalho (ANI)

Alternate

Rui Munhá (FCT)

Alternate

José Manuel Mendonça (FCT)

Senior Expert

Horizon Europe

Pillar I – Excellent Science

Rui Munhá (FCT)

European Research Council Representative

David Marçal (FCT)

European Research Council Alternate and Marie Skłodowska-Curie Actions Representative

Marta Abrantes (FCT)

Research Infrastructures Representative

Daniel Carapau (FCT)

Research Infrastructures Alternate

Pillar II – Global Challenges and European Industrial Competitiveness

Patrícia Calado (AICIB)

Health Representative

Isabel Carvalho-Oliveira (AICIB)

Health Alternate

Afonso Duarte (AICIB)

Health Alternate

Mafalda Dourado (ANI)

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Representative

Natália Dias (ANI)

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Expert

José Amaral Lopes (FCT)

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Expert

Margarida Oliveira (ANI)

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Expert

Susana Ferreira (Ciência Viva)

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society Expert

Ana Sutcliffe (ANI)

Civil Security for Society Representative

Polina Pereira (ANI)

Civil Security for Society Expert

Cristiana Leandro (ANI)

Civil Security for Society Expert

Margarida Oliveira (ANI)

Civil Security for Society Expert

Sofia Azevedo (ANI)

Civil Security for Society Coordinator Expert and Digital Representative

João Ribau (ANI)

Digital Expert

Cristiana Leandro (ANI)

Digital Expert

Sandra Fernandes (FCT/FCCN)

Digital Expert

João Nuno Ferreira (FCT -FCCN)

Digital Representative

Daniel Ferreira (FCT)

Digital Expert

Hugo Costa (Portugal Space)

Space Representative

Marta Gonçalves (Portugal Space)

Space Expert

Joan Alabart (Portugal Space)

Space Expert

Anabela Carvalho (ANI)

Climate Representative

Cristiana Leandro (ANI)

Climate Alternate

Francisca Eiriz (ANI)

Climate Expert

Luís Maia (ANI)

Energy Expert

Maria João Fernandes (ANI)

Food, Agriculture Representative

Ana Sutcliffe (ANI)

Bioeconomy Expert

Margarida Santos (ANI)

Food, Bioeconomy, Agriculture Expert

Anabela Carvalho (ANI)

Natural Resources, Environment Alternate

Cristina Gouveia (ANI)

Natural Resources, Environment Expert

Pillar III — Innovative Europe

Mafalda Dourado (ANI)

European Innovation Council Representative

Cristina Gouveia (ANI)

European Innovation Council Expert

João Ribau (ANI)

European Innovation Council Expert

Alexandre Marques (ANI)

European Innovation Council Alternate

Sofia Bravo (ANI)

European Innovation Council and European Innovation ecosystems Expert

Bibiana Dantas (ANI)

European Innovation Ecosystems Expert

Rita Silva (ANI)

European Innovation Ecosystems Expert

Pillar IV — Widening Participation and Strengthening the ERA

Rui Munhá (FCT)

Widening Participation and Strengthening the ERA Representative

David Marçal (FCT)

Widening Participation and Strengthening the ERA Alternate

Get to know your delegates/Experts to EURATOM Committee

EURATOM

Rita Cavaleiro (FCT)

Fission/Fusion Representative

Luísa Igreja (FCT)

Fission/Fusion Alternate

Pedro Vaz (CTN – IST)

Fission Expert

Luís Alves (IST)

Fusion Expert